ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIMM - IMO 9053907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GRIMMAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053907Hits:825
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
14.09.06 Papenburg. Flag Germany/Hamburg.Built 1992/Cassens,Emden. GT 3564 tdw 4175 TEU 157. L 104,03 B 15,20 D 4,95.
Special Annotation(s) Wheelhouse hydraulic lowering, side loading equipment, pallet lifts 10 t, hydraulic cargo hold bulkheads.
ME Deutz-MWM SBV 6M 640 2650kw


Vessel Identification
Name:Liva
IMO:9053907
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518970000
Callsign:E5U2918
Former name(s):
- Grimm (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,564 tons
Summer DWT:4,175 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’52.76” N, 36°29’55.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 165° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Poliport
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:55 UTCPoliport
2018 July 20th, 23:00:12 UTCTemryuk
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:07 UTCElefsis
2018 April 16th, 03:00:06 UTCSamsun
2018 April 6th, 03:00:30 UTCYeisk
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:19 UTCSamsun
2018 March 10th, 21:00:01 UTCYeisk
2018 February 20th, 12:00:48 UTCDures
2018 February 20th, 12:00:31 UTCDurres
2018 January 11th, 10:00:54 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
LIVA
© evgenii 10
LIVA
© D173457Q Brian
LIVA
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 15, 2006 09:53 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot of a wellheld little pallet-carrier!
Regards ghazten sandefjord norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!