ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTAURA I - IMO 7230379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:CENTAURA IAdded:Jul 10, 2018
Captured:August 09, 1995IMO:7230379Hits:254
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEPART LA SPEZIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Reach
IMO:7230379
Former name(s):
- Centaura I (Until 1995 Oct)
- Fernanda Lubrano (Until 1995 May)
- Fernanda (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FERNANDA LUBRANO
© Frafo
FORTUNA REACH
© PWR
FORTUNA REACH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carlo martinelli on Jul 11, 2018 09:21 (3 months ago)
thank Frits
Frits Olinga on Jul 11, 2018 06:37 (3 months ago)
Hi Carlo,

This is "Centaura I" the ex. Fernanda--ex. Fernanda Lubrano--
1995 Centaura I
1995 Fortuna Reach

Imo: 7230379

best Regards, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!