ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Circle Line XVI

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:thehorkofchuck [View profile]Title:Circle Line XVIAdded:Jul 11, 2018
Captured:January 21, 2018IMO:UnavailableHits:154
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
This old Circle Line boat seems to be near the end of its life, with its name and Circle Line logos painted over. Hasn't appeared on tracking since February, but it is registered through April 2019, so maybe it will reappear.

USCG ID #: 514070
MMSI #: 367032310
Callsign: WY4524
Owner: Circle Line Sightseeing Yachts Inc, New York, NY
Hailing port: New York, NY
Length: 156.7 ft
Beam: 25.8 ft
Hull depth: 13.2 ft
Tonnage: 298 GT/203 NT
Builder: Marietta Manufacturing, Point Pleasant, WV
Year built: 1934
Former name: USCGC Nike (WPC-112)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steven Collingwood on Jul 11, 2018 12:18 (3 months ago)
It looks like it has some history to it, would be a shame to lose her completely. If not a museum ship herself, maybe some artifacts for a maritime museum can be collected?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!