ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOP - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRANCOPAdded:Jul 11, 2018
Captured:May 18, 2018IMO:9277412Hits:21
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on May 18, 2018. IMO 9277412. Ex-TAVASTLAND 2003-2006. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’34.2” N, 2°24’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 278° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
08:30:44 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 July 22nd, 08:30:44 UTCGbfxt
2018 July 19th, 21:00:50 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 17th, 14:45:20 UTCGbssh
2018 July 14th, 15:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 9th, 21:00:14 UTCGbfxt
2018 July 8th, 04:30:36 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
FRANCOP & NORDIC NELLY
© Aleksi Lindström
FRANCOP
© Aleksi Lindström
FRANCOP
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!