ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aleksander Aberg - IMO 8624644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Aleksander AbergAdded:Jul 11, 2018
Captured:October 29, 1994IMO:8624644Hits:120
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
m.v."Aleksander Aberg" on Pilotstation 'Westerems' the 29th October 1994.

Flag: Estonian
Homeport: Tallinn
Callsign: ESAJ
Owner(s): Estonian Shipping Co. (ESCO)

ex."0070 -Letiye Oktyabrya".
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 30
IMO:8624644
Former name(s):
- Sea Glory (Until 2004)
- Harmon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Millenium Aleksander (Until 2002)
- Aleksander Aberg (Until 1998 Sep)
- 70 Letiye Oktyabrya (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!