ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Karina - IMO 9322970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Clipper KarinaAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9322970Hits:712
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Clipper Karina outbound at Langoytangen image taken just before the pilot leave the vessel July 2006.
Deadweight: 11.420 mts
Draft: 8.40
Loa: 116.50
Beam: 20.00
Flag: Bahamas
Class: ABS
Imo: II, III
Hull: Double
Built: 2006
Cubic (98%): 12.250
Coating: Epoxy
Segregations: 6
Speed: 13.50
Heating: 60C

Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Youngin
IMO:9322970
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440225000
Callsign:D7MC
Former name(s):
- Clipper Karina (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,687 tons
Summer DWT:11,420 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’0.24” N, 129°10’54.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 218° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Ulsan.kr
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
14:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 14:00:32 UTCUlsan.kr
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:05 UTCZhapu.cn
2017 September 28th, 21:00:18 UTCJiangin,cn
2017 September 12th, 12:00:54 UTCJiangyin,cn
2017 September 10th, 11:00:52 UTCDaesan,kr
2017 August 25th, 10:55:49 UTCJiangyin,cn
2017 May 30th, 12:00:27 UTCDaesan,kr
2017 May 10th, 15:00:14 UTCJiangyin,cn
2016 December 16th, 21:00:41 UTCJiangyin,china
2016 October 30th, 02:00:34 UTCJiangyin,korea
More Of This Ship
Fortune Youngin
© foggy
Fortune Youngin
© foggy
Fortune Youngin
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 15, 2006 05:37 (12 years ago)
Hi Thomas,

Nice action picture. Still time for making pictures with this job in hand !

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!