ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Jul 11, 2018
Captured:May 18, 2018IMO:9122227Hits:24
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam on May 18, 2018. IMO 9122227. Ex-HOLGER 1995, UB LION 1995, HOLGER 1997-2005. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’43.44” N, 4°25’10.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix Via Nok
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 August 19th, 21:30:33 UTCLv Rix Via Nok
2018 August 13th, 13:00:55 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 13:00:13 UTCRu Led
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:46 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:40 UTCLv Rix Via Nok
2018 July 31st, 02:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 25th, 13:00:26 UTCBe Anr Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 06:00:41 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2018 July 16th, 04:00:41 UTCRuled #=+
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Marcus-S
CONGER
© Henk Jungerius
CONGER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!