ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FAWLEY - IMO 9326964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DickMuijs [View profile]Title:MAERSK FAWLEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326964Hits:908
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONTAINERVESSEL "MAERSK FAWLEY""
CALLSIGN: MKSY3
MAN: PETER DOHLE HAMBURG
YEAR OF BUILD: 2005
LOA: 134.44 BEAM: 22,50 BRT: 9.990 TONN
EX NAME: PASSAT
MAX. SPEED: 18,5 KN.
CAP: 862 TEU
PICTURE TAKEN 14-09-06 NEW WATERWAY ROTTERDAM BOUND FOR NORTHSEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Passat
IMO:9326964
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305965000
Callsign:V2GJ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Casablanca (Until 2013 Apr 08)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2009 Mar)
- Passat (Until 2005 Nov 11)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’6.54” N, 25°39’56.78” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 228° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lipdelgada
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 06:00:58 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 06:00:58 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 06:00:56 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 06:00:55 UTCPt Lip
2018 June 26th, 06:00:45 UTCPt Lipdelgada
2018 June 26th, 06:00:45 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 26th, 06:00:45 UTCPt Lipo
2018 June 26th, 06:00:40 UTCPt Liq
2018 June 26th, 06:00:39 UTCPt Lip
2018 June 26th, 06:00:39 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
Passat
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!