ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS PAULINA - IMO 9286774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AS PAULINAAdded:Jul 11, 2018
Captured:May 18, 2018IMO:9286774Hits:57
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam on May 18, 2018. IMO 9286774. Ex-RIO TAKU 2004, P&O NEDLLOYD SUSAN 2004, MAERSK NOLANVILLE 2005, RIO TAKU 2012-2018. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Taku
IMO:9286774
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091123
Callsign:A8JR4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nolanville (Until 2012 Mar 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susana (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Rio Taku (Until 2004 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Taku (Until 2004 Apr 06)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Taku (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,287 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’22.86” N, 4°23’57.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:49 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 27th, 04:00:47 UTCCaucedo
2018 August 16th, 11:00:07 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 14th, 21:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 12th, 19:30:58 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 19:00:51 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 9th, 01:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 00:00:06 UTCDocau
2018 July 5th, 10:30:40 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:55 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
AS PAULINA
© Marcus-S
AS PAULINA
© Arjan Elmendorp
AS PAULINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!