ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Another view of her / September 2006.

2004 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1206
L*B= 134,44*22,74m
BRZ: 9981
TDW: 11.200ts
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn

AKACIA-04, P. Döhle, HH, D;
BALTIC SWAN-, dto, Gb;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’3.6” N, 8°11’5.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 281° (22°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:26th May 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 8th, 19:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 March 8th, 19:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:12 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 February 15th, 11:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 14th, 20:00:32 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 February 8th, 19:00:08 UTCGdansk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:54 UTCSt Peterburg Via Noh
2018 February 6th, 17:00:15 UTCSt Peterburg Via Nok
2018 February 6th, 17:00:09 UTCSt Peterburg Via Nok
2018 February 6th, 03:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AKACIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 30, 2007 02:42 (11 years ago)
Hi Kent,

glad you like this serie of pics!

8-)

Krgds,
Arne
Kent Malo on Mar 08, 2007 14:29 (11 years ago)
These are great photos, reminds me of the one I take on the Seaway at the Native reserve at Kahnawake Mohawk Territorial lands, its like being there, thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!