ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIJEKA - IMO 9144720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIJEKAAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144720Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK RIJEKA in Kiel canal / September 2006.

1997 Sietas,Hamburg/1136
L*B= 138,97*24,15m
BRZ: 9991
TDW: 13.455ts
950 TEU
MaK, 10.000 kW, 19 kn

HUSKY RACER-97, I. Martens, Quadrant Reed. Jork, D;
Maersk Paranagua-97, Arcticce Marine Co Ltd, Cyp;
Aachen-98, U.in D;
Husky Racer-98, dto, Cyp;
Maersk Jarry-99, Husky Racer GmbH, D;
Aachen-99, dto, D;
Maersk Jarry-99, dto, D;
Husky Racer-00, dto, D;
Maersk Jarry-04, dto, Cyp> London, Gb;
Maersk Rijeka-, dto, Gib;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara P
IMO:9144720
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805600
Callsign:CQHY
Former name(s):
- Husky Racer (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Maersk Rijeka (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2004 Jan)
- Husky Racer (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Husky Racer (Until 1998 Dec 30)
- Aachen (Until 1998 Aug)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Nov)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 May 05)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Apr)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’47.65” N, 2°10’17.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
05:30:52 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:30:10 UTCEssct
2018 September 8th, 05:30:47 UTCEssag
2018 September 8th, 05:30:31 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 3rd, 09:30:51 UTCEssag
2018 August 30th, 07:00:36 UTCEscst
2018 August 29th, 05:30:00 UTCEslpa
2018 August 28th, 16:30:16 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 22nd, 04:30:21 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 20th, 10:30:41 UTCEssag
2018 August 17th, 05:30:22 UTCEsace
More Of This Ship
BARBARA P
© Sydney Sinclair
Barbara P
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 15, 2007 00:05 (11 years ago)
Very nice!!!

Marc
Pekka Laakso on Oct 28, 2006 07:14 (12 years ago)
Best quality shot, rating could pure 10/10. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!