ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL RAFFLES - IMO 9631979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:APL RAFFLESAdded:Jul 11, 2018
Captured:July 11, 2018IMO:9631979Hits:234
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
APL RAFFLES arriving at Hamburg harbour, seen from Bubendey Ufer, 11.07.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Raffles
IMO:9631979
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566881000
Callsign:9V5388
Former name(s):
- Apl Accolade (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,963 tons
Summer DWT:150,936 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°49’0.01” N, 119°33’39.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.1kts, 54° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 02:00:58 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 16th, 22:30:23 UTCFr Leh
2018 July 14th, 12:00:08 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 11th, 08:00:32 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 9th, 10:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 7th, 10:00:16 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 28th, 01:00:39 UTCEg Suz
2018 June 17th, 01:00:49 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 May 10th, 00:40:30 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 30th, 16:00:18 UTCFr Leh
More Of This Ship
APL RAFFLES
© Jens Boldt
APL RAFFLES
© Jens Boldt
APL RAFFLES & RICKMERS SEOUL
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jul 12, 2018 21:25 (4 months ago)
Thank you Brett! Your compliment is much appreciated :-)
Brett Bachmann on Jul 12, 2018 14:50 (4 months ago)
another @Jens shot ! Well done.
Jens Boldt on Jul 12, 2018 11:08 (4 months ago)
Thank you Volker. More or less the best I could do with the weather being all cloudy and rainy yesterday. (Not that I objected to the rain - we need it badly...)

Cheers
Jens
volker1948 on Jul 12, 2018 08:40 (4 months ago)
Well done Jens!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!