ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Valencia on 10-06-2006

Call Sign: 3EBW3 Gross tonnage: 37518
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°2’43.49” S, 77°8’43.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 270° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 11:00:58 UTCCallao
2018 June 29th, 02:00:58 UTCPecll
2018 March 30th, 17:00:20 UTCPactb
2018 March 29th, 12:00:27 UTCBrctb
2018 March 18th, 10:00:26 UTCBrvlc
2018 March 11th, 11:00:23 UTCBrmao
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:20 UTCPamit
2018 February 14th, 10:00:00 UTCBrmao
2018 February 6th, 23:00:43 UTCTtpos
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:33 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!