ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEVERANCE - IMO 9289752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:PERSEVERANCEAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9289752Hits:1,299
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9289752
Built by STX Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Republic of Korea (2005)
PERSEVERANCE - Transpetrol Maritime Services, Belgium

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:River Shiner
IMO:9289752
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005422
Callsign:V7DR3
Former name(s):
- Perseverance (Until 2014 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,661 tons
Summer DWT:73,788 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°48’1.83” N, 59°48’28.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 192° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Galle
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
20 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 22:00:01 UTCGalle
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 May 24th, 15:00:54 UTCFreeport
2018 April 28th, 16:00:33 UTCNew York For Order
2018 April 28th, 16:00:23 UTCNew York For Order
2018 April 28th, 16:00:22 UTCNew Yl
2018 April 28th, 16:00:19 UTCNew York For Order
2018 April 28th, 16:00:17 UTCNew Yl
2018 March 16th, 23:00:43 UTCSing Pwbga
2018 January 29th, 11:00:12 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Perseverance
© Explorer II
River Shiner
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
River Shiner
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 15, 2006 05:40 (12 years ago)
Hi Hans,

Thanks this nice picture, like most of your pictures

Greetings & Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Dubai
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!