ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16-4-'04

ex: Santa Rufina -'02
Renamed: Maersk Denton -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’7.63” N, 71°22’19.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 249° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:26th May 2018
18:30:51 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 16:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 20:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 9th, 08:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 02:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 03:00:29 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 11th, 02:00:38 UTCFreepot
2018 April 7th, 19:30:29 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 6th, 07:00:37 UTCNew York
2018 April 4th, 09:00:25 UTCBoston
2018 March 26th, 22:00:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC ARUSHI R
© gabriele cavicchini
MSC ARUSHI R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK DENTON
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!