ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIENBORG - IMO 9127186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AMALIENBORGAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9127186Hits:745
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9127186
Built by Alabama Shipyard Inc., Mobile, USA (1998).
AMALIENBORG - Algoma Tankers, Canada

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Hansa
IMO:9127186
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316005360
Callsign:CFK5405
Former name(s):
- Amalienborg (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:16,775 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°59’54.95” N, 73°10’23.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Tracy
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 22:00:23 UTCSt Romauld
2018 August 12th, 22:00:49 UTCSarnia
2018 August 8th, 12:00:44 UTCQuebec
2018 August 4th, 02:00:37 UTCOakville
2018 July 29th, 23:30:44 UTCQuebec City
2018 July 26th, 18:00:58 UTCOakville Ontario
2018 July 17th, 18:00:22 UTCQuebec City Imtt
2018 July 10th, 04:00:06 UTCSarnia
2018 June 28th, 12:00:55 UTCTracy Que
2018 June 7th, 21:00:38 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA HANSA
© Marc Boucher
ALGOMA HANSA
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Hansa
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Sep 15, 2006 00:18 (12 years ago)
A fantastic shot, nice to get a good look at her.

Thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!