ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIENBORG - IMO 9127186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AMALIENBORGAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9127186Hits:832
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9127186
Built by Alabama Shipyard Inc., Mobile, USA (1998).
AMALIENBORG - Algoma Tankers, Canada

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Hansa
IMO:9127186
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316005360
Callsign:CFK5405
Former name(s):
- Amalienborg (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:16,775 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’44.26” N, 73°3’45.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec City Imtt
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 18:00:22 UTCQuebec City Imtt
2018 July 10th, 04:00:06 UTCSarnia
2018 June 28th, 12:00:55 UTCTracy Que
2018 June 7th, 21:00:38 UTCQuebec
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:26 UTCSarnia Shell
2018 May 31st, 00:00:21 UTCQuebec Imtt
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:06 UTCNanticoke
2017 November 7th, 18:00:12 UTCWharf 16
2017 July 24th, 22:00:11 UTCSection 57
2017 July 21st, 08:00:56 UTCTracy
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA HANSA
© Marc Boucher
ALGOMA HANSA
© Marc Boucher
Algoma Hansa
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!