ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jul 12, 2018
Captured:July 08, 2018IMO:9219874Hits:32
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
FREYA
Cuxhaven-Altenbruch, 8.7.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°25’36” N, 14°45’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 60° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Soedretalje
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
19:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 19th, 19:00:58 UTCSoedretalje
2018 August 17th, 15:30:17 UTCHamburg
2018 August 16th, 17:30:45 UTCDebrv
2018 August 12th, 20:00:22 UTCSesoe Via Nok
2018 August 10th, 20:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 August 9th, 15:30:33 UTCDebrv
2018 July 31st, 22:30:06 UTCSeahu
2018 July 31st, 13:00:01 UTCSekan
2018 July 30th, 05:00:09 UTCSesoe
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
FREYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!