ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Achtergracht - IMO 8821802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AchtergrachtAdded:Jul 13, 2018
Captured:May 30, 2016IMO:8821802Hits:92
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departure from Palma de Mallorca, Spain on 30-05-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Achtergracht
IMO:8821802
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244601000
Callsign:PCCL
Former name(s):
- Tasman Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Achtergracht (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIKSY
© Eugene Iron
TIKSY
© Hannes van Rijn
ACHTERGRACHT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!