ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE PASCOAL - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:MONTE PASCOALAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:July 31, 2006IMO:9283203Hits:521
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTE PASCOAL, Hamburg
at Hamburg, 31.07.2006
owner: Rudolf-August Oetker / Hamburg-Süd
built 2005 at Daewoo, Koje (No 4098)
ex P&O NEDLLOYD LAMBADA, ex MONTE PASCOAL
69132 GRT / 64730 tdw / 5560 TEU
L 272 m / B 40,0 m / T 12,5 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’28.39” S, 43°12’14.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 28° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio>brssa
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:27 UTCBrssz>coctg
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:23 UTCCoctg>brsua
2018 August 14th, 10:30:25 UTCPactb>coctg
2018 August 12th, 11:00:57 UTCUshou>pactb
2018 August 6th, 13:00:25 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 August 4th, 02:00:49 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:04 UTCPactb>mxver
2018 July 29th, 22:00:26 UTCCoctg>pactb
2018 July 16th, 10:00:36 UTCBrssz>brrio
2018 July 14th, 11:00:16 UTCBrpng>brssz
More Of This Ship
MONTE PASCOAL
© Michael Schindler
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!