ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PLUTO - IMO 8415665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:UNION PLUTOAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415665Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8415665
Built by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, Germany (1984).
UNION PLUTO - Union Transport, United Kingdom

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pluto
IMO:8415665
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235050523
Callsign:MJAB
Former name(s):
- Union Pluto (Until 2013 Jul)
- Phoenix I (Until 1995 Nov)
- Phoenix (Until 1994 May 10)
- Osterberg (Until 1987 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,530 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’23.17” N, 3°51’57.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 351° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:30:58 UTCPasajes
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCErith
2018 August 28th, 04:00:22 UTCOstend Via Nok
2018 August 21st, 23:00:25 UTCSzczecins Road
2018 August 19th, 19:00:10 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2018 August 15th, 00:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 09:00:16 UTCRott Road
2018 August 6th, 13:00:43 UTCAnchorage 15
2018 August 4th, 19:00:46 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 4th, 19:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
BALTICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!