ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Beris Belic [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:1,800
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Korcula in sunset
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’18.01” N, 14°23’14.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Amalfi
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 07:00:18 UTCAmalfi
2018 July 16th, 06:00:00 UTCSorrento
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCHvar
2018 June 30th, 05:00:13 UTCVenice
2018 June 24th, 10:00:14 UTCCres
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:46 UTCVenice
2018 June 22nd, 06:30:57 UTCPiran
2018 June 13th, 10:00:09 UTCTaormina
2018 June 10th, 07:00:07 UTCSorrento
2018 May 29th, 07:00:01 UTCAmalfi
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Marek W
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on Jul 05, 2007 11:33 (11 years ago)
Superb shot , Beris .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!