ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cabrera - IMO 9537977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CabreraAdded:Jul 13, 2018
Captured:May 27, 2016IMO:9537977Hits:91
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Arriving at Gibraltar on 27-05-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Cabrera
IMO:9537977
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248697000
Callsign:9HA2474
Former name(s):
- Dragonera (Until 2010 Jul 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,210 tons
Summer DWT:34,613 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’39.79” N, 1°56’55.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
51.2kts, 228° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:3rd Mar 2019
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:25 UTCParanagua Brazil
2018 July 15th, 14:00:26 UTCDneprobugskiy Yuzhny
2018 July 15th, 14:00:25 UTCTo Orders
2018 July 15th, 14:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 6th, 23:00:19 UTCTuapse
2018 April 28th, 09:00:24 UTCBj Coo
2018 April 19th, 02:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 19th, 02:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 28th, 09:00:57 UTCUst Luga (russia)
2018 March 13th, 09:00:50 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
CABRERA
© Paul Finnigan
Cabrera
© Wil Weijsters
Cabrera
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!