ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Beris Belic [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:1,635
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’57.35” N, 12°52’21.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 323° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Ponza
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 07:00:22 UTCPonza
2018 August 16th, 10:00:35 UTCSorrento
2018 August 9th, 10:00:02 UTCRovinj
2018 August 8th, 06:00:27 UTCVenice
2018 August 7th, 07:30:08 UTCPiran
2018 July 30th, 07:00:41 UTCSorrento
2018 July 28th, 05:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCSorrento
2018 July 17th, 07:00:18 UTCAmalfi
2018 July 16th, 06:00:00 UTCSorrento
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Marek W
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (9)

Comments sorting method :
Beris Belic on Mar 27, 2009 13:44 (9 years ago)
I'm sorry for the image size! :-(
I will do it better next time
Neven Jerkovic on Jul 05, 2007 10:41 (11 years ago)
Izvrsno, ali steta za ovako malu velicinu slike.

Neven
Vedran Mlacic on Jul 04, 2007 20:50 (11 years ago)
Berise!
Prekrasna slika, brod je super a moj rodni Peljesac lijepo izgleda.
Adio
Vedran
Martin Palardy on Jul 04, 2007 20:06 (11 years ago)
Great shot!
Thanks for posting
Regards
Martin
Milko Kronja on Sep 16, 2006 23:28 (11 years ago)
Izvrsna slika !

Pozdrav - M. Kronja
Beris Belic on Sep 15, 2006 21:23 (11 years ago)
Of course also thanks to jou Werner!I try to do my best.I am sure you will catch her!
Beris Belic on Sep 15, 2006 20:51 (11 years ago)
Thank you Derek for supporting me in my beginning!
Werner Jurkowski on Sep 15, 2006 17:25 (11 years ago)
Thanks for sharing these impressive pictures. Wish one day I can catch her under sail like you did. My only pictures of her were taken in Gdansk while she was under conversion from the ugly duck GWAREK to ROYAL CLIPPER.

Regards,
Werner Jurkowski
DEREK SANDS on Sep 15, 2006 16:14 (11 years ago)
Superb shot of this beautiful sailing vessel
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!