ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANA - IMO 9275036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANAAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9275036Hits:908
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 12-11-'04

ex: Juliana Star -'03
renamed: Nedlloyd Juliana -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Juliana
IMO:9275036
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016851
Callsign:A8DG7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Oryx (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2014 Jan 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Juliana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,273 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’8.7” N, 75°7’40.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Gloucester Nj
Arrival:29th May 2017
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 04:00:41 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 May 21st, 04:30:24 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 May 14th, 21:00:49 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 May 6th, 20:00:45 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 April 30th, 20:00:24 UTCGloucester
2017 April 22nd, 19:00:33 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 April 16th, 19:00:55 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 April 8th, 21:00:06 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 April 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCGloucester
2017 February 24th, 09:00:34 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOMAR JULIANA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!