ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUGA - IMO 8300614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:LUGAAdded:Jul 14, 2018
Captured:July 14, 2018IMO:8300614Hits:156
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Sydney Harbour, off Point Piper
Note economical name change on bow
Vessel near 3351'20.18" S 15115'09.24" E

Marine Traffic data:
LUGA
IMO: 8300614
MMSI: 311000692
Call Sign: C6DJ4
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 18284
Deadweight: 28979 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 170m 27.5m
Year Built: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcem Lugait
IMO:8300614
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564691000
Callsign:9VDE6
Former name(s):
- Western Osprey (Until 1998 Aug)
- Swiftnes (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,284 tons
Summer DWT:28,808 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’25.96” S, 153°39’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 354° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Au Syd>au Mel
Arrival:14th Mar 2019
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 18:00:31 UTCGladstone
2018 August 17th, 10:00:59 UTCMelbourne
2018 August 14th, 07:45:53 UTCSydney
2018 July 31st, 16:00:10 UTCDevonport
2018 July 26th, 05:00:20 UTCSydney
2018 July 7th, 03:00:31 UTCGladstone
2018 July 3rd, 14:45:03 UTCNewcastle
2018 July 1st, 19:20:54 UTCSydney
2018 June 21st, 17:00:25 UTCAu Syd>au Mel
2018 June 18th, 15:20:57 UTCAu Glt> Au Syd
More Of This Ship
LUGA
© Tony Martin
LUGA
© Tony Martin
LUGA
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!