ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 1-3-'04

renamed: Maersk Penang -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’30.38” N, 3°45’36.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 11:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 18th, 01:00:43 UTCCahal - Debrv
2017 September 4th, 12:00:38 UTCCamtr
2017 September 4th, 12:00:26 UTCBeanr To Camtr
2017 August 6th, 15:45:35 UTCMontreal
2017 July 26th, 20:00:09 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2017 July 25th, 19:00:03 UTCMaascentrepilot
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCWeser Pilot
2017 July 9th, 17:00:32 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2017 July 1st, 23:59:59 UTCMaascentre Pilot
More Of This Ship
Maersk Penang
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!