ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HUNTER VALLEY - IMO 9235816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HUNTER VALLEYAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235816Hits:916
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 20-5-'03

Renamed: Buxlink -'05
APL Jebel Ali -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxlink
IMO:9235816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091785
Callsign:A8SW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Jebel Ali (Until 2008 Sep 16)
- Buxlink (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hunter Valley (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,375 tons
Summer DWT:33,817 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°41’39.68” N, 79°58’44.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 338° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit>gtstc
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 04:00:58 UTCPamit>gtstc
2017 December 12th, 20:00:28 UTCCoctg>pamit
2017 November 17th, 19:00:10 UTCMxatm>mxver
2017 November 3rd, 10:00:00 UTCCoctg Inner Anchor
2017 October 17th, 23:00:00 UTCMxver>gtstc
2017 October 15th, 02:00:00 UTCUshou>mxatm
2017 October 7th, 10:00:14 UTCHnpcr>ushou
2017 September 9th, 12:00:31 UTCMxatm>mxver
2017 September 9th, 12:00:11 UTCMxver>gtstc
2017 August 26th, 18:00:32 UTCPamit>crlio
More Of This Ship
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!