ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CINCHONA - IMO 7342445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:CINCHONAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7342445Hits:910
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
After handing over, she loaded steel coils in Glasgow in November 1975.
She ended her days in Shanghai in 1998 as TINI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tini
IMO:7342445
Former name(s):
- Fotini (Until 1998 Dec)
- Caleta (Until 1998 Oct)
- Tari I (Until 1996 Nov)
- Tari (Until 1995 Jul)
- Ontario (Until 1995 Jun)
- Nini (Until 1991 Aug)
- Anastasios (Until 1987)
- Cinchona (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,707 tons
Summer DWT:26,119 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ONTARIO
© Patrick Hill
CINCHONA
© Chris Howell
CINCHONA
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!