ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMARA - IMO 7342433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:CAMARAAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7342433Hits:848
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
CAMARA was the first of two Cardiff Class bulkers for East Asiatic Co of Copenhagen built by Govan Shipbuilders in Glasgow in 1975.
This shows her in the fitting out basin in August 1975 with the second nearing the launching stage on the building berth.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wintec
IMO:7342433
Former name(s):
- Yun Feng Ling (Until 1997 May)
- Toxon Ii (Until 1990)
- Elpidoforos (Until 1988 Dec)
- Camara (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,383 tons
Summer DWT:26,026 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUN FENG LING
© Chris Howell
CAMARA
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!