ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRAFTSMAN - IMO 7111743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:CRAFTSMANAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7111743Hits:1,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A photo I took at Sunderland in November 1971 as CRAFTSMAN later FORUM CRAFTSMAN was moved to drydock pre trials.
Built there for T&J Harrison she had the largest heavy lift capacity of any British registered ship at the time with her 2 x 200ton Stulcken derricks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina J
IMO:7111743
Former name(s):
- Craftsman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,219 tons
Summer DWT:12,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORUM CRAFTSMAN
© Patrick Hill
Forum Craftsman
© simonwp
CRAFTSMAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!