ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTERIA - IMO 1007811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dario Macesic [View profile]Title:ASTERIAAdded:Sep 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:1007811Hits:1,534
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Lenght 160,00 ft/48,75m Beam 31,50ft/9,60m Draught 13,60ft/4,15m Max speed 15 knots Engine 1 x 1752kW British Polar diesel
Asteria was a salvage tug built in Greece in 1970. Converted to yacht in 2002. by Northport Engineering, Whangarei, New Zealand.
This photo from Split, Croatia, 14.09.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asteria
IMO:1007811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538070795
Callsign:V7WR4
Former name(s):
- Asteri (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:669 tons
Summer DWT:910 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bikini
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTERIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ASTERIA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
ASTERIA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!