ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Mufateh - IMO 8309701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Iran MufatehAdded:Sep 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8309701Hits:511
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IRAN MUFATEH. Build:1985. 40,287 dwt. 25,786 grt. Owners: IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 10.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Deldad
IMO:8309701
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422042400
Callsign:EPCD3
Former name(s):
- Amplify (Until 2013 Mar)
- Diplomat (Until 2009)
- Iran Mufateh (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,262 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMPLIFY
© Geir Vinnes
AMPLIFY
© Geir Vinnes
iran mufateh
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!