ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYA - IMO 9239288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:FREYAAdded:Jul 14, 2018
Captured:May 25, 2018IMO:9239288Hits:87
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
L: 142,69m / B: 18,25m / D: 7,33m / GT: 7406 / DWT: 10500 / Built: 2001, Damen Shipyard Hoogezand, Yard No. 819, Type Intersee Combi Freighter 10500 / Call: V2OC8 / Flag, Port: Antigua & Barbuda, St. John`s / Former Names:-->2014 REBECCA
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9239288
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304364000
Callsign:V2OC8
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2014 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Dragec
FREYA
© Korkira
FREYA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!