ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN - IMO 9215311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HOUTMANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:December 05, 2001IMO:9215311Hits:948
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Suez canal, Egypt 5-12-'01

during maiden trip

renamed: Maersk Kampala
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kampala
IMO:9215311
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244079000
Callsign:PFDH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’44.11” N, 104°2’1.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin>my Tpp
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 17:00:09 UTCSg Sin>my Tpp
2017 January 3rd, 00:20:22 UTCCn Sgh >jp Ukb Rs
2016 November 5th, 14:00:04 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 1st, 00:15:20 UTCNingbo
2016 October 28th, 07:00:39 UTCJp Yok
2016 October 25th, 04:50:04 UTCKobe
2016 October 18th, 23:00:08 UTCHkhkg
2016 March 27th, 18:00:39 UTCPort Louis
2016 February 26th, 07:00:19 UTCTpp
2016 January 24th, 19:00:57 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN
© Tim Becker
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Dave van Spronsen
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!