ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA TARA - IMO 7920560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SIMA TARAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920560Hits:821
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SIMA TARA, ex: Tiger Metro,Build 1981,20,815 dwt
Owners: Simatech Shipping & Forwarding LLC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 02.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara
IMO:7920560
Former name(s):
- Sima Tara (Until 2010 Sep)
- Tiger Metro (Until 2002 Feb)
- Metro (Until 1999 Dec)
- Anro Jayakarta (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,135 tons
Summer DWT:20,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMA TARA
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA TARA
© Reinier Meuleman
SIMA TARA
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jan v/d Bos on Sep 15, 2006 17:12 (12 years ago)
Hi Reinier
very good picture!!!!

Regards

Jan.
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 15, 2006 14:20 (12 years ago)
Marie Anne

You are rigth, thanks anyhow your commends as always

Groetjes

Reinier
Marie-Anne on Sep 15, 2006 08:36 (12 years ago)
Fantastic looking ship Reinier. Great angel and very fine bright colors!!!
Fantastic job you did on this one!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!