ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN SATTARI - IMO 9165786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:IRAN SATTARIAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165786Hits:1,170
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IRAN SATTARI. Build: 1998. 22,882 dwt. 15,620 grt. Owners: IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 08.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Arezoo
IMO:9165786
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422031400
Callsign:EPBQ9
Former name(s):
- Nilda (Until 2012 Sep)
- Gabion (Until 2012 May)
- Seventh Ocean (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Sattari (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GABION
© Pilot Frans
GABION
© Pilot Frans
GABION
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 15, 2006 15:30 (12 years ago)
Dat maakt hem juist origineel!!
En de toren van Pisa is toch ook ene beetje scheef!!!

Greetz,
Marie-ANne 8-)
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 15, 2006 14:16 (12 years ago)
HI MARIE-ANNE

Thanks your commends, maar is een beetje scheef

Groetjes

Reinier
Marie-Anne on Sep 15, 2006 08:30 (12 years ago)
Magnificent picture Reinier!! Great looking ship. Very nice angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!