ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMMAROYVAERING - IMO 8711150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SOMMAROYVAERINGAdded:Jul 16, 2018
Captured:July 26, 2017IMO:8711150Hits:107
Location:Hammerfest, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
SOMMARØYVÆRING
Built: 1988 Sletta Båtbyggeri AS, Norway.
Gt: 192 t. Nt: 57 t.
Loa. 27,11 m. Br. 6,40 m.
Main engine: 720 Bhp. Mitsubishi.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Heidi Anita (6).
Renamed ODANE (17).
26/07-2017 Hammerfest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sommaroyvaering
IMO:8711150
MMSI:257806500
Callsign:JXWA
Former name(s):
- Heidi Anita (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:192 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Odane
© frode adolfsen
SOMMAROYVAERING
© Geir Vinnes
SOMMAROYVAERING F500H
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :