ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Ranim - IMO 7118870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Lady RanimAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7118870Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Ranim 14.9.2006.Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Soumaya J
IMO:7118870
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671036000
Callsign:5VAE7
Former name(s):
- Lady Ranim (Until 2008 Mar)
- Amer F (Until 2006 Mar)
- Mets (Until 2004 Jul)
- Aquila (Until 1994 Sep)
- Nautic (Until 1994 Jan)
- Elmwood (Until 1990)
- Nautic (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,397 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUMAYA J
© Tomasello Letterio
SOUMAYA J
© Davy
SOUMAYA J
© Davy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 15, 2006 12:12 (11 years ago)
hi, some information about "Lady Ranim": former Names: "Amer-F", "Mets",Flag: Georgia,IMO number: 7118870, Call Sign: 4LYQ, Gross tonnage: 2397, Type of ship: General Cargo Ship, Year of build: 1971, Registered owner: NAGHAM SHIPPING CO Address: SYRIA, Ship manager: AL FAHEL SHIPPING CO,
best regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!