ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SKY - IMO 9196266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SKYAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196266Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Sky in Antwerp september 2006.
imo: 9196266
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Sky
IMO:9196266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000087
Callsign:C6AM4
Former name(s):
- Arklow Sky (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’19.85” N, 9°2’19.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Dehus
Arrival:23rd May 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 07:00:21 UTCDkfrc
2018 May 13th, 23:00:24 UTCDeham
2018 May 12th, 04:00:16 UTCDehus
2018 May 7th, 02:00:36 UTCLvrix
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:35 UTCDkaar
2018 May 1st, 03:00:44 UTCDeham
2018 April 13th, 11:00:03 UTCDehus
2018 April 6th, 19:30:08 UTCLvlpx
2018 April 3rd, 16:30:53 UTCDknrs
2018 April 1st, 03:00:39 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
FRANCISCA & ANOUK
© 3SX
ANOUK
© baltic_nic
ANOUK
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!