ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirocco - IMO 9603996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steven Collingwood [View profile]Title:SiroccoAdded:Jul 16, 2018
Captured:July 12, 2018IMO:9603996Hits:150
Location:Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Bulk cargo ship leaving the Hampton Roads area going east past Fort Monroe Hampton VA into the Chesapeake Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sainty Vitality
IMO:9603996
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477776600
Callsign:VRMX4
Former name(s):
- Theresa Fujian (Until 2014 Jan)
- Sainty Yangzhou Sam 10015b (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,974 tons
Summer DWT:82,000 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’3.74” N, 25°55’5.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 119° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:20th Dec 2019
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:44 UTCPort Said
2018 July 24th, 19:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 26th, 21:00:54 UTCNewport News
2018 May 31st, 15:00:46 UTCGothenberg
2018 May 31st, 13:00:48 UTCSkaw
2018 April 24th, 08:00:55 UTCRecalada
2018 April 5th, 08:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 29th, 06:00:57 UTCFos_france
2018 March 26th, 06:00:52 UTCCeuta
2017 November 10th, 00:30:27 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Sirocco
© Steven Collingwood
Sirocco
© Steven Collingwood
SAINTY VITALITY
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!