ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANOA - IMO 7907984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GWR52 [View profile]Title:MANOAAdded:Jul 17, 2018
Captured:May 12, 2018IMO:7907984Hits:129
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MANOA IMO: 7907984 MMSI: 366562000 Container Ship built in 1982, heading North past Vancouver Island, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Manoa
IMO:7907984
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366562000
Callsign:KDBG
Former name(s):
- President Lincoln (Until 1996 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,036 tons
Summer DWT:30,825 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Honolulu Hi
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’53.01” N, 123°15’0.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 250° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Honolulu 53
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
16:00:43 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:00:59 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 September 1st, 21:30:31 UTCOakland 62
2018 August 25th, 15:00:03 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 August 20th, 10:30:47 UTCOakland 62
2018 August 17th, 09:00:08 UTCSeattle 3o
2018 August 11th, 15:00:45 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 July 28th, 15:00:13 UTCHonolulu 53
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:29 UTCOakland 62
2018 July 20th, 13:00:53 UTCCowgirls
2018 July 14th, 15:00:35 UTCHonolulu 53
More Of This Ship
MANOA
© Kyle Stubbs
Manoa
© fabianv
MANOA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!