ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASON - IMO 6415489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:JASONAdded:May 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:6415489Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Epirotiki Lines' cruise ship JASON (also known as IASON) a shown while arriving at Montréal on August 13, 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Odyssey
IMO:6415489
Former name(s):
- Jason (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,561 tons
Summer DWT:852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ODYSSEY
© Nektarios Papadakis
JASON
© René Beauchamp
JASON
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:46 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of her!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!