ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mykali - IMO 9291779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:MykaliAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291779Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
15-9-2006 Hoek van Holland

IMO Added 9291779
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nikolas
IMO:9291779
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240963000
Callsign:SVAV5
Former name(s):
- Boomerang (Until 2009 Oct)
- Mykali (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,818 tons
Summer DWT:76,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°34’48.84” N, 8°49’41.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 55° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
16:30:07 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:00:27 UTCPuerto Drummond
2018 July 26th, 01:00:42 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 1st, 21:00:20 UTCTurkeli
2018 June 20th, 20:00:05 UTCYuzhnny
2018 June 17th, 20:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 15th, 05:00:51 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 21st, 13:30:10 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 16th, 17:00:59 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 27th, 10:00:01 UTCTurkeli
More Of This Ship
Agios Nikolas
© Frits Olinga
Agios Nikolas
© Frits Olinga
Agios Nikolas
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 15, 2006 15:58 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture Jan. Great angle. She must be pretty empty!!
imo: 9291779

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!