ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Monarch - IMO 9151149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bvdm [View profile]Title:Gas MonarchAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151149Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Leaving Antwerp 11/9/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Monarch
IMO:9151149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311796000
Callsign:C6TW3
Former name(s):
- Zheng Long (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gas Monarch (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sweet Dream (Until 2006 Feb)
- Silver Dream (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’24.1” N, 103°11’48.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Mongla
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
15:30:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 18:00:18 UTCPipavav India
2018 May 12th, 21:00:19 UTCJiangyin,cn
2018 March 16th, 08:00:42 UTCCm Dgy
2018 March 4th, 22:30:39 UTCSudong Anch
2017 December 27th, 05:00:00 UTCHongkong
2017 November 12th, 23:45:22 UTCHongkong W.lamma Ps
2017 November 11th, 16:00:27 UTCZhuhai China
2017 November 5th, 16:30:29 UTCHongkong W.lamma Ps
2017 November 4th, 09:30:25 UTCShenzhen
2017 October 28th, 02:00:28 UTCZhuhai China
More Of This Ship
GAS MONARCH
© timbo2
Gas Monarch
© Knut Helge Schistad
Gas Monarch
© Caille Pierre-Alfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!