ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSTAFA YAGCI - IMO 9314545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bvdm [View profile]Title:MUSTAFA YAGCIAdded:Apr 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9314545Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On river Scheldt, heading for Antwerp 7/9/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa Yagci
IMO:9314545
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000862
Callsign:TCON8
Former name(s):
- Yilmaz 21 (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,532 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’20.09” N, 14°32’15.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 10:00:08 UTCLtklj
2018 August 4th, 00:30:26 UTCBeanr
2018 July 31st, 02:40:09 UTCEsbio
2018 June 21st, 12:00:58 UTCPt Vdc
2018 June 7th, 14:00:42 UTCGb Shs
2018 June 1st, 08:00:08 UTCUk Bel
2018 April 25th, 18:00:41 UTCIt Qos
2018 April 4th, 22:00:59 UTCBg Var
2018 March 28th, 08:00:40 UTCEs Alc
2018 March 11th, 05:00:08 UTCTr Izm
More Of This Ship
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© vazee
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Evgeniy .
MUSTAFA YAGCI
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!