ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGS BAY - IMO 7428380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:LARGS BAYAdded:Jul 18, 2018
Captured:IMO:7428380Hits:470
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO not clear
sorry about the quality
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Interest
IMO:7428380
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Adelaide (Until 2006 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Adelaide (Until 2006 Jan)
- Aramac (Until 2000 Oct)
- Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 1998)
- Largs Bay (Until 1982)
- Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,007 tons
Summer DWT:49,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Houtman
© GWR317
NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN
© Andreas Hoppe
Largs Bay
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Jul 20, 2018 20:09 (1 year ago)
Ahh thatīs the reason why I didnīt found IMO etc.
Thank you Herbert
hecarmi on Jul 20, 2018 14:20 (1 year ago)
Hallo Andreas,

Thank you for the image of an ex-Nedlloyder.
She is LARGS BAY (ex NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN)), one of my favourites. Her IMO number is 7428380.

Best regards,
Herbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!