ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS KAILASH - IMO 8100545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:X-PRESS KAILASHAdded:Sep 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8100545Hits:798
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
X-PRESS KALASH. Ex: Orient Spirit. Build:1982. 20,828 dwt. Owners: Sea Consortium Pte Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 28.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tartini
IMO:8100545
Former name(s):
- Oel Spirit (Until 2008 Apr)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2007 Jul)
- Orient Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Fen He (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,100 tons
Summer DWT:20,828 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEN HE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TARTINI
© Vladimir Knyaz
TARTINI
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 15, 2006 14:10 (12 years ago)
Hi Rogerio,

After a long time, thanks your coomends and hope all alrigth in Brasil the summer is comming !

Regards

Reinier
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 15, 2006 14:05 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 8100545
Call Sign: HPVB
Ex-names: Fen He; Orient Spirit
Built by: Schlichting-Werft GmbH - Travemuende in 1982
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here, I love this vessel type!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!