ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dubai Islands - IMO 8126721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Dubai IslandsAdded:Sep 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8126721Hits:838
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DUBAI ISLANDS. Ex: AbuDhabi Diamond. Build:1982. 6,185 dwt. Owners: IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 06.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Islands
IMO:8126721
Former name(s):
- Abudhabi Diamond (Until 2004 Dec)
- Union Glory (Until 2000 Aug)
- Maris (Until 1994 Sep)
- Medeur Quarto (Until 1993 Feb)
- Katina (Until 1992 May)
- Maris (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,729 tons
Summer DWT:6,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maris
© simonwp
Medeur Quarto
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Dubai Islands
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 18, 2006 13:59 (12 years ago)
Hello Jan

bedankt er komen er nog veel meer

Groetjes

Reinier
Jan v/d Bos on Sep 15, 2006 17:15 (12 years ago)
Hee nog zo mooie!!!!

Groeten,
Jan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!