ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:1,150
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8407735
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
HOMERIC - Home Lines (1986-1988)
WESTERDAM - Holland America Line (1988-2002)
COSTA EUROPA - Costa Crociere (2002-)

Near Rønne, Bornholm (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’53.99” N, 2°37’55.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:32 UTCSt.cruz Tenerife
2018 June 19th, 03:00:23 UTCPalma
2018 June 14th, 20:00:19 UTCNaples
2018 June 14th, 05:10:39 UTCTrapani
2018 June 12th, 03:00:10 UTCPalma
2018 June 11th, 05:30:42 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 10th, 05:30:44 UTCToulon
2018 June 9th, 04:30:01 UTCMonaco
2018 June 8th, 04:00:11 UTCSavona
2018 June 7th, 03:30:36 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
MARELLA DREAM
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!